Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6197,220
Zell Am SeeAustria 15,9209,893
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,2808,253
Ze DocaBrazil 16,0189,954
ZhengzhouChina 8,0575,007
ZhijiangChina 7,6554,757
ZagrebCroatia 15,7309,775
ZugspitzeGermany 16,0459,971
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 15,4219,583
ZahedanIran 11,6357,230
ZanjanIran 12,9938,074
ZacatecasMexico 12,5407,793
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,9585,567
ZinderNiger 15,9609,918
ZhobPakistan 10,9826,824
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,0613,145
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,0593,143
ZamoscPoland 15,0919,377
Zielona GoraPoland 15,5659,673
ZigalovoRussia 10,2266,354
ZiganskRussia 10,7836,701
ZyryankaRussia 10,3836,452
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 17,16710,668
ZurichSwitzerland 16,21710,077
ZanzibarTanzania 11,9557,429
ZonguldakTurkey 14,5009,010
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,2698,867
ZitomirUkraine 14,7139,143
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,4428,974
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,4488,978
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1747,565
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,9838,689
ZambeziZambia 12,9148,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -