Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,4218,340
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,0778,126
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,2148,211
YaoundeCameroon 15,1279,400
YokoCameroon 15,1639,423
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,12510,020
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8517,985
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3708,308
YanjiChina 8,1915,090
YichangChina 7,8344,868
YinchuanChina 8,7975,466
YiningChina 10,7626,688
YariguiesColombia 14,6159,082
YamasaDominican Republic 15,5619,670
YasicaDominican Republic 15,5399,656
YazdIran 12,3227,657
YakushimaJapan 6,8624,264
YamagataJapan 7,4384,622
YamaguchiJapan 7,2264,490
YokkaichiJapan 7,1614,450
YokohamaJapan 7,1464,440
YonagoJapan 7,3014,537
YonagunijimaJapan 6,6094,107
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,4192,746
YeMyanmar 7,5924,718
YolaNigeria 15,3799,557
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4164,608
YurimaguasPeru 13,5868,443
YekaterinburgRussia 12,6697,872
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3555,192
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,2387,605
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9647,435
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4777,132
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6277,847
York, PaUsa 15,2869,499
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,9769,306
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8507,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -