Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 974605
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0373,751
WilliamtownAustralia 580361
Willis Island M.O.Australia 1,292803
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2051,992
WoomeraAustralia 1,589987
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8731,786
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,7249,771
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,9949,318
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0427,483
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7647,310
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,9299,277
Windsor, OnCanada 14,7869,188
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,7218,527
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,2598,239
WillemstadCuraçao 15,3619,545
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6764,770
WajimaJapan 7,4164,608
WakamatsuJapan 7,3624,575
WakayamaJapan 7,1234,426
WakkanaiJapan 8,1995,095
WajirKenya 12,3187,655
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8327,974
WindhoekNamibia 12,6767,877
WaihiNew Zealand 2,4151,501
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,5761,601
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,5461,582
WaimateNew Zealand 2,5021,555
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,5071,558
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,5611,592
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,5431,580
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,5001,553
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,4901,548
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 2,1591,342
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,5811,604
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,4871,545
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,5201,566
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,6071,620
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,5081,559
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,3201,442
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,5281,571
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,4651,532
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,5161,563
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,5201,566
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,3221,443
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 2,3731,475
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,3701,472
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,2901,423
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,4791,540
WintonNew Zealand 2,4731,537
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,2731,413
WarsawPoland 15,2049,448
WroclawPoland 15,5069,636
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8794,896
Wad MedaniSudan 13,5998,451
Wadi HalfaSudan 14,1118,768
WauSudan 13,8098,581
WaddingtonUk 16,42510,206
Waco, TxUsa 13,3598,301
Wake IslandUsa 5,4313,375
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,3188,276
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,6318,471
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,7189,146
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1007,519
Walnut, IlUsa 14,2058,827
Warren, OhUsa 14,9489,289
Warren, PaUsa 15,1139,391
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,0828,751
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,2859,498
Washington, IaUsa 14,0278,717
Washington, InUsa 14,4258,964
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,0768,747
Watertown, NyUsa 15,3419,533
Watertown, SdUsa 13,6818,501
Watertown, WiUsa 14,2958,883
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,6869,126
Waverly, OhUsa 14,7699,178
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,7229,148
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,1228,775
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,2778,872
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,3408,290
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,6518,483
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,9469,287
West Chester, PaUsa 15,3729,552
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,8309,216
West Point, GaUsa 14,5119,018
West Point, NyUsa 15,5359,653
White Hall, IlUsa 14,1678,804
Whitestown, InUsa 14,5209,023
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,3148,273
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,5038,391
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1307,537
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,3879,562
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,2839,497
Williamson, WvUsa 14,8499,227
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,2899,501
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,2348,224
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,3729,552
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,4079,574
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,1829,434
Windsor, IlUsa 14,2538,857
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,8629,235
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,8888,630
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9337,415
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,9348,659
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,8959,256
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2797,630
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,9089,264
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,1579,419
Wooster, OhUsa 14,8699,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -