Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0486,244
UaupesBrazil 14,7879,189
UbatubaBrazil 14,0248,714
UberabaBrazil 14,2988,885
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,1148,149
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3366,423
UpernavikGreenland 14,7079,139
UummannaqGreenland 14,9829,310
UdineItaly 15,9299,898
Ustica IslandItaly 16,0889,997
UenoJapan 7,1534,445
UnzendakeJapan 7,1194,424
UrakawaJapan 7,8284,864
UshibukaJapan 7,0724,395
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,2624,513
UwajimaJapan 7,0944,409
UkmergeLithuania 14,8739,242
UtenaLithuania 14,8159,206
UlaangomMongolia 10,4786,511
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5655,944
UlgiiMongolia 10,5406,549
UliastaiMongolia 10,0656,254
UmnugoviMongolia 10,4436,490
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,3385,803
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5894,716
UfaRussia 12,9108,023
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,5517,799
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8696,133
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,5965,963
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9486,182
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,2608,240
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3735,825
Ust-MajaRussia 9,9276,169
Ust-OlojRussia 10,4886,517
Umm BeninSudan 13,4928,384
UmeňSweden 14,7709,178
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,0224,363
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3434,563
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5774,709
UrfaTurkey 13,8458,604
UsakTurkey 14,6829,124
Uman’Ukraine 14,6209,085
UzgorodUkraine 15,2019,446
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,0559,355
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,7809,184
Urbana, IlUsa 14,3518,918
Urbana, OhUsa 14,7129,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -