Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3487,052
TiranaAlbania 15,5029,633
TamanrassetAlgeria 16,69010,371
TebessaAlgeria 16,56910,296
TimimounAlgeria 17,31910,762
TindoufAlgeria 18,13011,266
TouggourtAlgeria 16,77010,421
TrelewArgentina 11,2366,982
TucumanArgentina 12,7307,910
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,0831,294
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,0841,295
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,1901,361
TibooburraAustralia 1,064661
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,112691
TshaneBotswana 12,2207,594
TaguatingaBrazil 15,1099,389
TarauacaBrazil 13,8758,622
TauaBrazil 16,0199,954
TefeBrazil 14,7319,154
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,7319,154
TeresinaBrazil 16,0149,951
TiriosBrazil 15,8619,856
TorresBrazil 13,2468,231
TracuateuaBrazil 16,19410,063
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,0268,716
TriunfoBrazil 15,9019,881
TucuruiBrazil 15,7819,806
TuriacuBrazil 16,22010,080
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,7928,571
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7937,328
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8487,363
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,4948,385
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,9308,035
Thompson, MbCanada 13,7128,521
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,2908,880
Timmins, OnCanada 14,8739,242
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7157,280
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,0739,366
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,0539,354
Trenton, OnCanada 15,2179,456
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,2298,842
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,40210,192
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,2586,996
TaiyuanChina 8,3755,204
TaoyuanChina 6,7594,200
TengchongChina 8,2525,128
TønderDenmark 15,8169,828
TylstrupDenmark 15,6279,711
TystofteDenmark 15,6639,733
TamayoDominican Republic 15,4309,588
TahrirEgypt 14,4368,971
TantaEgypt 14,4118,955
TallinEstonia 14,7509,166
TartuEstonia 14,6859,125
TampereFinland 14,7159,144
TurkuFinland 14,8299,215
ToulonFrance 16,58010,303
ToulouseFrance 16,89810,501
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,5614,077
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 5,7713,586
TchibanGabon 14,6969,133
TbilisiGeorgia 13,4198,339
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,23210,087
TamaleGhana 16,58710,307
ThessalonikiGreece 15,2399,470
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 15,2879,500
TimehriGuyana 15,9949,939
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,6668,493
TelaHonduras 13,7148,522
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,0675,634
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,0675,634
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,2512,642
TabrizIran 13,2218,216
TeheranIran 12,7187,903
Tel AvivIsrael 14,0788,748
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,7229,770
TarvisioItaly 15,8899,874
TermoliItaly 15,8889,873
TorinoItaly 16,37110,173
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,37110,173
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 16,15610,040
TrevicoItaly 15,8849,870
TrevisoItaly 16,0209,955
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 15,9019,881
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,37510,176
TabouIvory Coast 16,68110,366
TadotsuJapan 7,1684,454
TakadaJapan 7,3544,570
TakamatsuJapan 7,1634,451
TakayamaJapan 7,2754,521
TanegashimaJapan 6,8854,279
TatenoJapan 7,2044,476
TateyamaJapan 7,0924,407
TokushimaJapan 7,1224,425
TokyoJapan 7,1704,455
TomakomaiJapan 7,8944,906
TottoriJapan 7,2814,524
ToyamaJapan 7,3364,559
ToyookaJapan 7,2704,518
TsuJapan 7,1414,437
TsurugaJapan 7,2504,505
TsuyamaJapan 7,2434,501
TurgayKazakhstan 12,2557,615
TripoliLebanon 14,0528,732
TobrukLibya 15,0949,380
TripoliLibya 16,11010,011
TelsiaiLithuania 15,0019,322
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3246,416
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1476,305
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5206,537
ThyoloMalawi 11,7097,276
TawauMalaysia 5,1503,200
TessalitMali 17,03310,584
TimbuktuMali 17,24710,718
TombMali 17,24310,715
TidjikdjaMauritania 18,10811,252
TacubayaMexico 12,7257,908
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,9698,059
TarialanMongolia 9,9386,176
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0676,256
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7956,087
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,3455,807
TangierMorocco 17,80711,065
TarfayaMorocco 18,61011,564
TazaMorocco 17,68210,988
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0485,001
TaungooMyanmar 7,9644,949
ThandweMyanmar 8,1075,038
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,498931
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2,5651,594
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,4031,493
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,5031,555
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,5511,585
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,4311,510
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,4881,546
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,4571,527
Te AnauNew Zealand 2,3811,479
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,4121,499
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,3571,465
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,3991,491
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,5211,566
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,3961,489
TemukaNew Zealand 2,4791,541
TimaruNew Zealand 2,4801,541
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,3621,468
TahouaNiger 16,37310,175
TillaberyNiger 16,69010,371
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5954,720
TromsoNorway 14,4989,009
TrondheimNorway 15,2059,448
ThumraitOman 11,7387,294
TacnaPeru 13,1448,168
TarapotoPeru 13,5228,403
TrujilloPeru 13,1768,188
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,2503,263
TorunPoland 15,3289,525
TimisoaraRomania 15,3299,525
TambovRussia 13,8308,594
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8607,370
TaraRussia 11,8867,386
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,0977,517
TermezRussia 11,4497,115
TernejRussia 8,2405,120
TobolskRussia 12,2787,629
TomskRussia 11,3037,024
Tot’MaRussia 13,7398,537
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,0418,104
TuapseRussia 13,9338,658
TuraRussia 11,1846,950
TurukhanskRussia 11,7357,292
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,2038,205
TortosaSpain 17,08910,619
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,6645,384
TokerSudan 13,3558,299
TartousSyria 14,0548,733
TaipeiTaiwan 6,7424,189
TaboraTanzania 12,6197,842
TakThailand 7,6014,724
TrangThailand 6,9144,296
TabligboTogo 16,18310,056
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6557,864
TunisTunisia 16,36610,170
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,7197,904
TireeUk 16,42110,204
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,32610,145
TernopilUkraine 14,9419,284
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,6697,873
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,5489,040
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,2096,965
Talladega, AlUsa 14,4208,961
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,5239,025
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,6309,091
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,2299,464
Taunton, MaUsa 15,7659,797
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,6768,498
Temple, TxUsa 13,3318,284
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,8968,635
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,2148,833
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,7659,175
Toledo, IaUsa 13,9588,674
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,7159,144
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3547,677
Topeka, KsUsa 13,6898,506
Towanda, PaUsa 15,3259,523
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,9238,030
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,5159,641
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,1507,550
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,6038,453
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,2808,874
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,1118,769
TashkentUzbekistan 11,4867,137
TumeremoVenezuela 15,7709,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -