Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5507,177
ShkoderAlbania 15,5159,641
SkikdaAlgeria 16,66010,353
SaltaArgentina 12,8888,009
San AntonioArgentina 11,4677,126
San LuisArgentina 12,0887,512
San RafaelArgentina 11,8587,369
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8977,393
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,6997,891
SarmientoArgentina 10,8426,738
Sydney (airport)Australia 718446
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 708440
SalzburgAustria 15,8899,873
SakiAzerbaijan 13,2288,220
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,0378,101
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,0938,136
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,65411,592
SaveBenin 16,20510,070
Santa CruzBolivia 13,6558,486
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,5809,681
SalvadorBrazil 15,3369,530
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0498,109
SantaremBrazil 15,5699,675
SantosBrazil 13,9298,656
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,0688,742
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,3729,552
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,0169,952
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,3468,294
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,1208,153
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,1678,803
Sao LuisBrazil 16,19910,066
Sao MateusBrazil 14,6899,128
São PauloBrazil 13,9638,677
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,1368,784
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,9718,682
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,5579,667
SerrinhaBrazil 15,4719,614
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,4698,991
SobralBrazil 16,26110,104
SoureBrazil 16,13010,024
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,3349,529
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6817,880
SurubimBrazil 15,9699,923
SadovoBulgaria 15,0709,365
SandanskiBulgaria 15,2109,452
SofiaBulgaria 15,1959,442
SiemreapCambodia 6,9634,327
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,58510,306
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,7587,928
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,09510,002
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5437,173
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,2778,872
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,0429,969
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,0968,138
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,6569,107
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,6369,717
Scott, SkCanada 12,9598,053
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,8869,872
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,29710,127
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,6529,727
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,1127,527
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,0428,726
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,1038,764
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,6537,863
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8917,389
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,46810,234
Summerside, PeCanada 16,20710,071
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,9908,072
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,9828,067
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,48710,245
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,92811,762
SalCape Verde 18,72511,636
SantiagoChile 11,8207,345
SewellChile 11,7897,326
ShanghaiChina 7,3354,558
ShantouChina 6,8664,266
ShenyangChina 8,2765,143
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,1408,787
Simon BolivarColombia 14,7989,196
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7788,562
SibenikCroatia 15,7839,808
SplitCroatia 15,7449,784
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,4669,611
StudsgårdDenmark 15,7469,785
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,5549,665
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6179,704
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,6359,715
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,5479,661
SamanaDominican Republic 15,6479,723
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,5549,665
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,4959,629
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,5049,634
San JuanDominican Republic 15,4469,598
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,6809,744
SanchezDominican Republic 15,6199,706
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,5209,645
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,4589,606
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,5619,670
San GabrielEcuador 13,8568,611
SalloumEgypt 14,9719,303
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,8959,256
SohagEgypt 14,2338,845
St. KatrineEgypt 14,0698,743
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,4568,362
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7026,650
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,3408,911
StrasbourgFrance 16,22810,084
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,31110,136
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,26710,109
SukhumiGeorgia 13,7598,550
SchleswigGermany 15,8029,819
StuttgartGermany 16,11410,014
SamosGreece 14,8919,253
Skiros IslandGreece 15,1099,389
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 15,1219,397
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,3579,543
SiguiriGuinea 17,40510,816
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,5458,417
SzegedHungary 15,4089,575
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,6449,721
StykkisholmurIceland 15,8389,842
SagarIndia 9,7766,075
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6836,638
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,0751,911
SemnanIran 12,5347,789
ShahroudIran 12,4337,726
ShirazIran 12,3817,693
ShannonIreland 16,84110,465
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,41410,200
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 15,8159,827
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,6359,716
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,23510,088
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,44210,217
Scuro MountainItaly 15,8059,821
SigonellaItaly 15,9479,910
SassandraIvory Coast 16,64010,340
SagaJapan 7,1734,457
SaigoJapan 7,3824,587
SakaiJapan 7,3164,546
SakataJapan 7,5194,673
SapporoJapan 7,9464,938
SaseboJapan 7,1824,463
SendaiJapan 7,4294,617
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,0264,366
ShimonosekiJapan 7,2224,488
ShinjoJapan 7,4944,657
ShionomisakiJapan 7,0234,364
ShirakawaJapan 7,3194,548
ShizuokaJapan 7,1224,426
SumotoJapan 7,1414,437
SuttsuJapan 7,9354,931
SuwaJapan 7,2444,501
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3067,026
SavannakhetLaos 7,1374,435
SiauliaiLithuania 14,9399,283
SiluteLithuania 15,0719,365
SkopjeMacedonia 15,3429,534
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4676,504
SalimaMalawi 11,9197,406
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,2673,273
SibuMalaysia 5,4963,415
SanMali 17,19610,686
SegouMali 17,31210,758
SikassoMali 17,12510,642
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4625,880
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,9788,065
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5055,906
SainshandMongolia 9,1475,684
SafiMorocco 18,20311,312
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,33411,393
SittweMyanmar 8,3425,184
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,3771,477
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 15,7219,769
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,0018,700
SaiqOman 11,6427,234
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7017,271
SurOman 11,4467,113
SialkotPakistan 10,6216,600
SibbiPakistan 11,0266,852
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,1878,195
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,9828,067
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,0893,162
SandomierzPoland 15,1939,441
SniezkaPoland 15,5969,692
SuwalkiPoland 15,0189,332
SzczecinPoland 15,5619,670
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 18,00711,190
Santa MariaPortugal 18,95811,781
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,9429,907
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6145,974
Satu MareRomania 15,1729,428
SibiuRomania 15,1109,390
SulinaRomania 14,6749,118
SadrinskRussia 12,4687,748
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,4258,964
SalekhardRussia 12,6367,852
SaratovRussia 13,5018,390
SejmcanRussia 10,0686,257
SelagoncyRussia 10,9346,795
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2885,150
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4885,896
SmolenskRussia 14,4278,965
SociRussia 13,8718,620
SortovalaRussia 14,3568,921
SuntarRussia 10,4626,501
SurgutRussia 12,1297,537
SverdlovskRussia 12,6707,873
SyktyvkarRussia 13,3078,269
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,20710,071
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,2929,502
SeychellesSeychelles 10,4726,508
SingaporeSingapore 6,1193,802
SliacSlovakia 15,4259,585
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7314,804
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0815,022
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,53610,897
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,15910,663
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,27110,732
SevilleSpain 17,74211,025
SennarSudan 13,5478,419
ShambatSudan 13,7498,544
ShendiSudan 13,7058,516
StenseleSweden 14,8349,218
StockholmSweden 15,0959,380
StorlienSweden 15,1469,412
SundsvallSweden 14,9649,299
SantisSwitzerland 16,16810,047
SongeaTanzania 12,0227,471
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,2234,489
SongkhlaThailand 6,8044,228
Suphan BuriThailand 7,3484,566
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0634,389
SurinThailand 7,1034,414
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,53710,277
SokodeTogo 16,38410,181
SfaxTunisia 16,34010,154
SousseTunisia 16,33910,153
SamsunTurkey 14,1248,777
SiirtTurkey 13,5878,443
SivasTurkey 14,0438,726
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9137,403
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 16,96210,540
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 16,24510,095
SarataUkraine 14,6789,121
SarnyUkraine 14,8449,224
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,3298,904
SumyUkraine 14,2898,880
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9407,420
SaltoUruguay 12,6867,883
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5387,170
Safford, AzUsa 12,2647,621
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,6489,724
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,6829,124
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,1318,781
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,5308,408
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,9048,640
Salem, InUsa 14,5119,017
Salem, OrUsa 11,7157,280
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3907,699
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,0528,111
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,1788,189
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,6337,229
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4267,100
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,9439,907
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4147,093
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,0108,706
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4517,116
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4557,118
Santuck, ScUsa 14,8179,208
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,6649,113
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,8479,226
Scott City, KsUsa 13,2078,207
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,0938,136
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,5119,017
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8827,384
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8787,381
Sedan, KsUsa 13,5988,450
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,9647,435
Selma, AlUsa 14,3068,890
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,6189,705
Seymour, InUsa 14,5119,017
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,5879,064
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9058,019
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,6908,507
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,6898,506
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,6808,501
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,5079,015
Southport, NcUsa 15,1699,426
Sparta, IlUsa 14,1808,812
Spencer, WvUsa 14,9429,285
Spickard, MoUsa 13,8728,620
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2187,593
Spooner, WiUsa 14,0878,754
Springfield, IlUsa 14,2088,829
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8438,602
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0476,243
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,9168,647
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,1328,782
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,3408,911
Stamford, CtUsa 15,5359,653
State College, PaUsa 15,2129,453
State University, MsUsa 14,1458,790
State University, NmUsa 12,4917,762
Staunton, VaUsa 15,1069,387
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7937,950
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,0128,707
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5297,164
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,7888,568
Storrs, CtUsa 15,6719,738
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,7408,538
Summerville, ScUsa 14,9569,294
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9797,444
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,9118,644
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,6958,510
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,3419,533
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,5877,200
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,7919,191
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,2659,486
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,6159,703
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,45311,467
SocotraYemen 11,5137,154
SenangaZambia 12,7147,901
SerenjeZambia 12,3347,665
SeshekeZambia 12,5317,787
SolweziZambia 12,7357,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -