Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5357,789
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8177,965
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2167,591
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2966,398
RivadaviaArgentina 13,1058,144
RosarioArgentina 12,4107,712
RichmondAustralia 689428
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 524325
RecifeBrazil 15,9649,920
RemansoBrazil 15,5759,679
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,9748,684
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,1428,788
Rio NegroBrazil 13,5748,435
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,3478,915
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,6197,842
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,9718,682
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,2078,207
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2038,205
Resolute, NtCanada 13,6128,459
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2967,641
Roberval, QcCanada 15,5339,652
RuoqiangChina 9,9846,204
Rafael NunezColombia 14,6389,096
RandersDenmark 15,6659,734
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,4009,570
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,5899,687
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,3445,806
RumipambaEcuador 13,6848,503
Ras ElnakbEgypt 14,0278,717
Ras NsranyEgypt 14,0188,711
Ras-SedrEgypt 14,2208,837
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,34510,157
RostockGermany 15,6769,741
RhodesGreece 14,7759,181
RaufarhöfnIceland 15,6299,712
ReykhólarIceland 15,7959,815
ReykjavíkIceland 15,9389,904
RamsarIran 12,8137,962
RashtIran 12,9168,026
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 16,76610,419
RadicofaniItaly 16,12910,023
Resia PassItaly 16,10210,006
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,0349,964
RivoltoItaly 15,9459,908
Rolle PassItaly 16,0289,960
RomeItaly 16,09210,000
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,11610,015
Ronchi LegionariItaly 15,9189,892
RumoiJapan 8,0394,995
RigaLatvia 14,8699,240
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,9689,301
RodriguesMauritius 8,9425,557
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1776,324
RabatMorocco 17,93411,144
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,8394,871
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8517,986
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,4261,508
RangioraNew Zealand 2,4921,548
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,3661,470
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,2861,421
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,4921,548
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,4841,543
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,4661,532
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,3881,484
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,6411,641
RivasNicaragua 13,6808,501
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,8436,738
RebolyRussia 14,2908,880
Rostov On DonRussia 13,9078,642
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,7367,915
RagaSudan 14,0768,747
RashadSudan 13,7218,527
RenkSudan 13,5458,417
RumbekSudan 13,5998,451
RanongThailand 7,1664,453
Roi EtThailand 7,1774,460
RizeTurkey 13,7718,557
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8387,356
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,6439,099
RomnyUkraine 14,3758,933
RovnoUkraine 14,8909,253
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9147,403
RochaUruguay 12,5457,796
Racine, WiUsa 14,3938,944
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,1179,394
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,1798,190
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,1778,188
Reading, PaUsa 15,3769,555
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5557,180
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,7427,918
Redding, CaUsa 11,5677,188
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7037,273
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7187,282
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,4458,976
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,2569,480
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,2569,480
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,0229,335
Rochester, MnUsa 14,0228,714
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,2169,455
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,7308,532
Rockford, IlUsa 14,2818,874
Rockville, InUsa 14,4368,970
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,7958,572
Rome, GaUsa 14,5309,029
Roseau, MnUsa 13,8028,577
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6297,227
Roswell, NmUsa 12,7567,927
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,3749,554
Rushville, IlUsa 14,0978,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -