Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,0552,520
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7974,845
ParanaArgentina 12,5327,788
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,8958,013
PehuajoArgentina 12,0777,505
PergaminoArgentina 12,3287,661
PigeArgentina 11,8917,389
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3677,685
PosadasArgentina 13,1768,188
PresidenciaArgentina 12,9998,078
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9267,411
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3357,665
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5602,213
Port HedlandAustralia 3,5432,201
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,88011,732
ParakouBenin 16,28110,117
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,7699,799
ParacatuBrazil 14,6019,073
ParanaBrazil 15,0299,339
ParanaguaBrazil 13,6848,503
ParanaibaBrazil 14,1588,798
ParintinsBrazil 15,4059,573
ParnaibaBrazil 16,26410,106
Passo FundoBrazil 13,2498,233
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,4738,994
PaulistanaBrazil 15,7699,799
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,7339,777
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,9359,281
PeixeBrazil 15,0449,349
PetrolinaBrazil 15,6619,732
PicosBrazil 15,8669,859
PiraiBrazil 14,1488,792
PirenopolisBrazil 14,6459,101
PompeuBrazil 14,4688,991
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,6578,487
Porto De MozBrazil 15,7999,818
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,5088,394
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,3668,927
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,1198,152
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,1739,429
PosseBrazil 14,9409,284
PlevenBulgaria 15,0909,377
PlovdivBulgaria 15,0859,374
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,7494,194
Peace River, AbCanada 12,5197,780
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,9658,678
Penticton, BcCanada 12,1457,547
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,2129,453
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,1509,414
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,2208,836
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7827,321
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,48010,241
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6877,262
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,6488,481
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,1858,193
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1207,532
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6767,255
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3708,308
ParronChile 11,7567,305
Puerto AysenChile 10,6876,641
Puerto MonttChile 11,0066,839
Punta ArenasChile 10,1096,282
PingbianChina 7,7714,829
PeralesColombia 14,3378,909
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,1519,415
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7078,517
PragueCzech Republic 15,7199,768
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,3639,547
PimentelDominican Republic 15,5699,675
PoloDominican Republic 15,4109,576
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,5479,661
PichilingueEcuador 13,5998,451
PortoviejoEcuador 13,5108,395
PuyoEcuador 13,7128,521
Port-SaidEgypt 14,3078,891
ParisFrance 16,55610,288
PerpignanFrance 16,82610,456
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,1934,470
Port-GentilGabon 15,0449,348
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6607,867
PotsdamGermany 15,7029,757
PatrasGreece 15,3479,537
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,1528,794
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,21410,075
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,28010,117
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,3189,519
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,0558,734
PecsHungary 15,5559,666
PambanIndia 8,8965,528
PuneIndia 9,9136,160
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,3073,919
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5493,448
PadovaItaly 16,0499,973
Paganella MountainItaly 16,0889,997
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,0829,994
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,10110,005
PantelleriaItaly 16,21210,074
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,18710,059
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,39210,186
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,0659,983
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 15,9459,909
PiacenzaItaly 16,22710,084
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,21510,076
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,0479,972
Ponza IslandItaly 16,0759,989
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,8419,844
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,10210,006
PrizziItaly 16,0769,990
PakseLaos 6,9414,313
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7094,169
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4685,884
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4395,865
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8922,418
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,5359,654
PatheinMyanmar 7,9564,944
PutaoMyanmar 8,4955,279
PyiMyanmar 8,0585,007
PoindimieNew Caledonia 1,479919
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,4011,492
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,5281,571
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,5281,571
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,5111,561
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,3311,449
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,4381,515
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,0208,712
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,5919,688
PohangNorth Korea 7,4894,654
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9224,923
PadidanPakistan 10,8696,754
PanjgurPakistan 11,2336,980
ParachinarPakistan 11,0576,871
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2076,964
PeshawarPakistan 10,9406,798
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,1041,307
PilarParaguay 13,1068,145
PiscoPeru 13,0208,091
PiuraPeru 13,2358,224
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,6588,487
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,5373,441
PoznanPoland 15,4639,609
PrzemyslPoland 15,1419,409
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,71611,009
PortalegrePortugal 17,77011,043
Porto Portugal 17,74511,027
PavelecRussia 13,9708,681
PecoraRussia 13,0318,098
PermRussia 12,9568,051
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9935,588
PetrozavodskRussia 14,1728,807
PjatigorskRussia 13,6188,463
PoronajskRussia 8,5985,343
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,0248,714
Providenja BayRussia 10,6516,619
PskovRussia 14,5919,067
PodorSenegal 18,25411,343
PopradSlovakia 15,3369,530
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1866,951
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6237,223
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 16,95310,535
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,7675,448
Port SudanSudan 13,4528,359
ParamariboSuriname 16,20410,069
PiteňSweden 14,6459,101
PalmyraSyria 13,8308,594
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 5,9753,713
PhetchabunThailand 7,4064,602
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5034,662
PhraeThailand 7,6094,728
PhuketThailand 7,0454,378
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0704,394
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2164,484
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1904,468
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,9899,936
Plymouth, EnglandUk 16,81910,452
PoltavaUkraine 14,3028,887
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6207,842
PradoUruguay 12,4317,725
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4677,747
Palestine, IlUsa 14,3398,910
Pana, IlUsa 14,2528,856
Paoli, InUsa 14,5119,017
Paris, IlUsa 14,3518,918
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8538,609
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,1238,776
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,8257,969
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,4488,357
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,5748,435
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,6768,498
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0497,487
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,2548,857
Peoria, IlUsa 14,2168,834
Perry, OkUsa 13,5008,389
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,4369,592
Philo, OhUsa 14,8619,235
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1067,523
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,4088,332
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,9018,638
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,9348,659
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,7208,526
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,0139,329
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,5359,653
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,7959,815
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0288,717
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4147,714
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,9348,659
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,2778,872
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,1728,807
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8537,366
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,6038,453
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,4519,601
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8537,366
Portage, WiUsa 14,3028,888
Portland, MaineUsa 15,7979,817
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7767,317
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,1228,776
Prescott, ArUsa 13,8068,579
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2827,632
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,3749,554
Princeton, InUsa 14,3268,902
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,7409,781
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,9198,028
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,1169,393
PetaukeZambia 12,1747,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -