Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 17,34610,779
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,15410,660
OranArgentina 13,1118,147
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8432,388
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,7071,061
OstendeBelgium 16,37310,175
ObidosBrazil 15,5549,665
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,84310,466
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,3489,538
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,3499,538
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0796,884
OdenseDenmark 15,7049,759
OtavaloEcuador 13,7928,571
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,9931,860
OuluFinland 14,4979,009
OroomiehIran 13,3158,274
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,35910,166
OdienneIvory Coast 17,12810,644
ObihiroJapan 7,9044,912
OfunatoJapan 7,5044,663
OitaJapan 7,1254,427
OkayamaJapan 7,2044,476
OkinoerabuJapan 6,6384,125
OmaezakiJapan 7,0864,404
OmuJapan 8,0915,028
OnahamaJapan 7,2864,528
OsakaJapan 7,1614,450
OshimaJapan 7,0774,398
OtaruJapan 7,9644,949
OwaseJapan 7,0774,398
OuarzazateMorocco 18,00711,190
OujoaMorocco 17,48410,865
OuanahamNew Caledonia 1,6571,030
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,5031,555
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,4211,504
OphirNew Zealand 2,4531,525
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,5621,592
OtautauNew Zealand 2,4601,528
OcotalNicaragua 13,7218,526
OrlandNorway 15,2189,457
OsloNorway 15,4219,582
OhotskRussia 9,7136,036
OkhotskRussia 9,7136,036
OlekminskRussia 10,2206,351
OlenekRussia 11,1856,951
OmskRussia 11,8557,367
OnegaRussia 13,9398,662
OrenburgRussia 12,8888,009
OymyakonRussia 10,1436,303
OviedoSpain 17,41910,824
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,0549,355
Orkney IslandsUk 16,0619,980
OdessaUkraine 14,5929,068
OvrucUkraine 14,6959,131
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,6319,092
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,5508,420
Oakland, MdUsa 15,1159,392
Oakley, IdUsa 12,2737,626
Oconto, WiUsa 14,3968,946
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,4059,573
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,4318,346
Olathe, KsUsa 13,7418,539
Olivia, MnUsa 13,8328,595
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8157,342
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,7098,519
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,7008,514
Oolitic, InUsa 14,4258,964
Orlando, FlUsa 14,7589,171
Orono, MeUsa 15,8699,861
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,3398,910
Oswego, NyUsa 15,3069,511
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,2778,872
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,7418,539
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,3958,945
Owosso, MiUsa 14,6879,127
Ozark, ArUsa 13,7408,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -