Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2176,970
NeuquenArgentina 11,4847,136
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1657,560
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,498931
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 1,6281,011
Nowra RanAustralia 839522
NuriootpaAustralia 1,509938
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,0419,347
NatitingouBenin 16,45410,225
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,2288,842
NgaoundereCameroon 15,1659,424
NkoundjaCameroon 15,3169,517
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,8099,824
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,8417,358
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,17410,051
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,4659,610
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3547,677
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,0068,082
North Bay, OnCanada 15,0469,350
N’DjamenaChad 15,2959,505
NanchangChina 7,3804,586
NanjingChina 7,5394,685
NanningChina 7,3524,569
NicosiaCyprus 14,2928,881
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,6399,718
NaguaDominican Republic 15,6039,696
NeybaDominican Republic 15,4139,578
NegeleEthiopia 12,5597,804
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,7581,714
NandiFiji 2,7581,714
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,7629,173
NancyFrance 16,31510,138
NantesFrance 16,90310,503
NiceFrance 16,46210,229
NeustrelitzGermany 15,6579,729
NurembergGermany 15,9549,914
NurnbergGermany 15,9579,916
NaxosGreece 15,0219,334
NanortalikGreenland 16,15410,038
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,0489,972
NordGreenland 13,9968,698
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,5959,691
NzerekoreGuinea 17,03510,586
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,5905,959
New DelhiIndia 10,1816,327
Naples, CampaniaItaly 15,9649,920
NaganoJapan 7,3094,542
NagasakiJapan 7,1334,433
NagoJapan 6,5854,092
NagoyaJapan 7,1764,459
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,5574,075
NaraJapan 7,1544,446
NazeJapan 6,7024,165
NemuroJapan 7,9244,924
NiigataJapan 7,4264,615
NikkoJapan 7,2904,530
NobeokaJapan 7,0554,384
NairobiKenya 12,4727,750
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,2133,861
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,9946,832
NidaLithuania 15,0999,383
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6946,645
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2646,378
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0817,507
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0007,457
NaraMali 17,52910,893
NioroMali 17,70811,004
NemaMauritania 17,62210,950
NouakchottMauritania 18,44411,462
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,507936
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,5891,609
NelsonNew Zealand 2,4051,495
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,3541,463
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,5821,605
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6748,497
N’GuigmiNiger 15,5879,686
NiameyNiger 16,58210,304
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,6189,084
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,1848,814
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,0058,703
NawabshahPakistan 10,8186,722
NokkundiPakistan 11,4407,109
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,4758,374
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,7993,604
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,2388,226
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3575,815
NikolaevRussia 14,5019,011
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0575,628
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2975,777
NizneangarskRussia 10,1356,298
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5026,526
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,7997,954
NovgorodRussia 14,4078,953
NovosibirskRussia 11,3227,035
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,6185,356
No. 6Sudan 13,9548,671
NyalaSudan 14,3358,908
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,1924,469
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,4344,619
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,9544,321
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6084,727
NarathiwatThailand 6,6464,130
NigdeTurkey 14,2168,834
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,5927,825
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,3128,893
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,6879,127
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,6879,127
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,4278,965
Natchez, MsUsa 13,8908,631
Neosho, MoUsa 13,7868,566
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,7719,800
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,5009,632
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,0329,341
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,0278,717
New London, WiUsa 14,3258,902
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,9788,686
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,9548,671
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,9048,640
New YorkUsa 15,5359,653
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,5569,666
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,5459,660
Newark, NjUsa 15,5239,646
Newberry, MiUsa 14,5439,037
Newberry, ScUsa 14,8039,199
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,5258,404
Newnan, GaUsa 14,5119,018
Newport, TnUsa 14,7409,160
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,8686,753
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,3549,541
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,5968,449
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5577,181
North Loup, NeUsa 13,4698,370
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,3118,272
Norton, KsUsa 13,3428,291
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,8139,205
NdolaZambia 12,4857,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -