Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,5947,205
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,4317,103
MilianaAlgeria 17,08210,615
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6328,471
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 5,6303,498
Malarg EArgentina 11,7117,277
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2486,990
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0717,501
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3627,682
MendozaArgentina 11,9827,446
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9907,451
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,8157,963
Mackay MoAustralia 806501
Macquarie IslandAustralia 3,0301,883
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4082,118
MeekatharraAustralia 3,3732,096
Melbourne (airport)Australia 1,337831
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 1,342834
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 1,250777
Mount GambierAustralia 1,583984
Mount IsaAustralia 1,547961
MuharraqBahrain 12,4317,725
MinskBelarus 14,7259,150
MogilevBelarus 14,5669,051
MaunBotswana 12,4147,714
MacapaBrazil 16,0359,964
MacauBrazil 16,23810,091
MaceioBrazil 15,7709,800
MachadoBrazil 14,1798,811
ManausBrazil 15,1189,395
MarabaBrazil 15,6619,732
MaringaBrazil 13,7538,546
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,6489,724
Monte AzulBrazil 14,9829,310
Monte SantoBrazil 15,5899,687
MonteiroBrazil 15,9299,898
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,7709,178
Morada NovaBrazil 16,18810,059
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,4429,596
MamfeCameroon 15,4519,601
MarouaCameroon 15,2809,495
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1288,779
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,3079,512
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,7667,933
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8827,384
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6797,257
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,7727,937
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,8567,367
Moncton, NbCanada 16,15710,040
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,8169,828
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,5199,643
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,4949,628
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,1408,165
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,8849,249
Morden, MbCanada 13,6538,484
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,0709,365
MoundouChad 15,0029,323
MatecanaColombia 14,3058,889
MoroniComoros 11,2596,997
MosnovCzech Republic 15,4699,612
MarstalDenmark 15,7309,775
Melville HallDominica 16,26610,108
MichesDominican Republic 15,6659,734
MocaDominican Republic 15,5369,654
MoncionDominican Republic 15,4759,616
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,4439,597
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,5849,684
MilagroEcuador 13,5238,403
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,7769,182
MinyaEgypt 14,3688,929
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,3639,547
MassawaEritrea 13,0668,119
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 15,9199,893
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,9669,300
MarseilleFrance 16,62110,328
MontpellierFrance 16,70910,383
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,12210,019
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1794,461
MakokouGabon 14,7869,188
MayumbaGabon 14,6849,125
MitzicGabon 14,9179,269
MkamboGabon 14,7249,150
MoandaGabon 14,6049,075
MouilaGabon 14,7699,178
MagdeburgGermany 15,8069,822
MunichGermany 15,9529,913
MünsterGermany 16,0559,977
MethoniGreece 15,3479,537
MilosGreece 15,1029,384
MitiliniGreece 14,9279,276
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 14,9319,279
MacentaGuinea 17,18710,680
MamouGuinea 17,52310,889
Midway IslandHawaii 6,9814,338
MiskolcHungary 15,3249,523
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,5085,908
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,0296,232
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,0286,231
MusulipatnamIndia 9,1155,664
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,4012,735
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,5782,223
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,7414,189
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,4941,550
MashhadIran 12,0347,478
Malin HeadIreland 16,54010,278
M. CalamitaItaly 16,24210,093
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15,7539,789
Messina, SicilyItaly 15,8879,872
MilanItaly 16,24210,093
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,27610,114
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,18910,060
ManIvory Coast 16,94910,532
MaebashiJapan 7,2624,513
MaizuruJapan 7,2484,504
MakurazakiJapan 6,9674,329
MatsueJapan 7,3124,544
MatsumotoJapan 7,2694,517
MatsuyamaJapan 7,1524,444
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,3743,961
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,7743,588
MishimaJapan 7,1264,428
MitoJapan 7,2324,494
MiyakejimaJapan 7,0054,353
MiyakoJapan 7,5634,700
MiyakojimaJapan 6,5294,057
MiyakonojoJapan 6,9874,342
MiyazakiJapan 6,9974,348
MombetsuJapan 8,0605,009
MoriokaJapan 7,5824,711
MuroranJapan 7,8704,890
MurotomisakiJapan 7,0474,379
MutsuJapan 7,7544,818
Ma’AnJordan 13,9498,668
MafraqJordan 13,9638,677
MombasaKenya 12,0457,485
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,4215,854
MaseruLesotho 11,4117,091
MonroviaLiberia 17,04110,589
MisratahLibya 15,9309,899
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,7426,675
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,8136,719
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2436,365
MorondavaMadagascar 10,6556,621
MakhangaMalawi 11,6917,265
MangochiMalawi 11,8167,343
MwmosaMalawi 11,6817,259
MzimbaMalawi 12,1247,534
MzuzuMalawi 12,1167,529
MalaccaMalaysia 6,3343,936
MersingMalaysia 6,2033,855
MiriMalaysia 5,4653,396
MaleMaldives 9,1655,695
MenakaMali 16,71110,384
MoptiMali 17,21010,695
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,3522,704
MazatlanMexico 12,1957,578
MeridaMexico 13,7158,523
Mexico CityMexico 12,7257,908
MonterreyMexico 12,8697,997
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,5447,795
MaantyMongolia 9,4825,893
MandalgoviMongolia 9,4105,847
MatadMongolia 9,1105,661
MurenMongolia 10,0356,236
MarrakechMorocco 18,10511,250
MeknesMorocco 17,82711,078
MideltMorocco 17,78011,049
MaputoMozambique 11,2747,006
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,3017,023
MandalayMyanmar 8,2095,101
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,1505,064
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3354,558
MindatMyanmar 8,3405,183
MonywaMyanmar 8,2955,154
MyeikMyanmar 7,3354,558
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,3525,190
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,22510,082
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 2,5331,574
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,3761,476
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,3641,469
Milford SoundNew Zealand 2,3261,445
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,5381,577
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,3731,475
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,4561,526
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,3831,481
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,4001,492
Mt CookNew Zealand 2,3701,473
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,5191,566
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6668,492
MasatepeNicaragua 13,6738,497
MagariaNiger 15,9269,897
Maine SoroaNiger 15,6459,722
MaradiNiger 16,12310,019
MaiduguriNigeria 15,4679,611
MakurdiNigeria 15,6499,725
MinnaNigeria 15,9499,911
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,4754,645
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,8719,241
MajisOman 11,7987,331
MasirahOman 11,4147,093
Muscat  Oman 11,6057,211
MultanPakistan 10,7566,684
MurreePakistan 10,7916,705
MadangPapua New Guinea 2,5971,614
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,4358,349
MoyobambaPeru 13,5038,391
MactanPhilippines 5,2333,252
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,8083,609
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 17,65810,973
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,5039,012
MagadanRussia 9,6966,025
MahackalaRussia 13,2438,229
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,2598,240
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,2598,239
MarkovoRussia 10,3796,450
MinusinskRussia 10,7726,694
MogocaRussia 9,5905,959
MoscowRussia 14,0668,740
MurmanskRussia 14,0308,719
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,4008,327
MatamSenegal 18,04711,215
MogadishuSomalia 11,8207,345
MadridSpain 17,41710,823
Madrid (b)Spain 17,42910,831
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 16,82310,454
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 17,65310,970
MelillaSpain 17,56310,914
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 17,30410,753
MalakalSudan 13,5498,420
MbabaneSwaziland 11,3557,056
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,37210,174
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8684,890
Mae SariangThailand 7,7924,842
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6384,746
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1304,431
MalatyaTurkey 13,9308,656
MersinTurkey 14,2018,825
MuglaTurkey 14,7599,171
Manchester, EnglandUk 16,49410,249
ManstonUk 16,45510,225
MeloUruguay 12,7647,932
MercedesUruguay 12,5077,772
MontevideoUruguay 12,4327,726
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,6309,091
Madison, FlUsa 14,6579,108
Madison, InUsa 14,5979,071
Madison, NeUsa 13,6318,471
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,2698,867
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,5718,433
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,4108,954
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,1438,789
Marengo, IlUsa 14,2878,878
Marion, InUsa 14,5289,028
Marion, NcUsa 14,8309,215
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,4238,963
Marshall, TxUsa 13,6458,479
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,2019,446
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,0536,869
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,8729,241
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,1127,527
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,2818,874
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,4889,003
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,5008,389
Medford, WiUsa 14,2038,826
Mellette, SdUsa 13,5258,405
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,0988,761
Mena, ArUsa 13,7408,538
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,1538,795
Mexia, TxUsa 13,4278,344
Mexico, MoUsa 13,9968,697
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,7779,183
Midland, TxUsa 12,9198,028
Milan, MnUsa 13,7598,550
Milbank, SdUsa 13,7128,521
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,0318,098
Milford, DeUsa 15,4609,607
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,6959,132
Millen, GaUsa 14,7899,190
Millport, OhUsa 14,9489,289
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,7589,792
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,3848,939
Minden, NeUsa 13,4478,356
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,9758,684
Minonk, IlUsa 14,2738,870
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4407,730
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,1598,799
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,1568,797
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,1108,768
Monroe, NcUsa 14,9439,286
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,7598,550
Montgomery AlUsa 14,3688,929
Montrose, CoUsa 12,6177,840
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,4579,605
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,2719,489
Morganton, NcUsa 14,8309,215
Moro, OrUsa 11,8657,373
Morris, MnUsa 13,7728,558
Morrison, IlUsa 14,2068,828
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,9299,277
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,7839,186
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,0678,742
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,6229,086
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,7079,761
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,2398,848
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,4358,970
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,5199,023
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,6378,474
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,4639,609
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,0099,327
MaracayVenezuela 15,3809,557
MaturinVenezuela 15,7689,798
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,0459,349
MeridaVenezuela 14,9539,292
MagoyeZambia 12,3687,685
MansaZambia 12,5967,827
MbalaZambia 12,5227,781
MfuweZambia 12,1837,571
MisamfuZambia 12,4497,736
MonguZambia 12,7867,945
MpikaZambia 12,3167,653
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1027,521
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3457,671
MumbwaZambia 12,4677,747
MwinilungaZambia 12,9318,035
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8157,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -