Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,93910,526
LuandaAngola 14,0618,737
LuenaAngola 13,3038,267
La PlataArgentina 12,3487,673
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,1228,154
La RiojaArgentina 12,4087,710
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1677,561
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2836,390
Las LomitasArgentina 13,1908,196
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,6271,011
LavertonAustralia 1,358844
LearmonthAustralia 3,9242,438
LongreachAustralia 966600
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 966600
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 754469
Low HeadAustralia 1,588987
LinzAustria 15,7909,812
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,8969,878
LerwickUk 15,8979,879
La PazBolivia 13,4198,339
LavrasBrazil 14,2588,860
LencoisBrazil 15,2949,504
LinharesBrazil 14,6089,077
LondrinaBrazil 13,7908,569
LomBulgaria 15,1979,443
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,2418,228
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,6279,090
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,0148,087
Langara, BcCanada 11,5247,161
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,3758,933
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,6217,843
London, OnCanada 14,9339,280
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,4889,003
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,5188,400
Lytton, BcCanada 12,0427,483
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,84411,710
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0967,516
LanzhouChina 8,7375,429
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,1335,675
Las GaviotasColombia 14,7379,158
LimonCosta Rica 13,8848,628
LarnacaCyprus 14,2578,859
LimassolCyprus 14,3068,890
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6767,877
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3108,271
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,7909,812
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,6469,723
La VegaDominican Republic 15,5319,651
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,5829,683
LuperonDominican Republic 15,5129,639
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,6778,499
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,4368,349
LuxorEgypt 14,1098,768
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,4198,339
Laucala BayFiji 2,8321,760
LappeenrantaFinland 14,5059,014
Le MansFrance 16,74110,403
LilleFrance 16,40410,194
LyonFrance 16,54510,281
LambarnGabon 14,9199,271
LastourvilleGabon 14,7019,135
LibrevilleGabon 15,0739,367
LeipzigGermany 15,7879,810
LindenbergGermany 15,6439,721
LamiaGreece 15,2879,499
LarissaGreece 15,2889,500
LemnosGreece 15,0619,359
LimnosGreece 15,0479,350
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,28110,117
LabeGuinea 17,62010,949
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5474,690
La CeibaHonduras 13,7768,560
La MesaHonduras 13,6588,487
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4696,506
LudhianaIndia 10,4166,472
Lampedusa IslandItaly 16,16210,043
LatinaItaly 16,0679,984
LatronicoItaly 15,8309,837
LecceItaly 15,6499,724
LodwarKenya 12,8247,969
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5844,713
LiepajaLatvia 15,0569,356
LaukuvaLithuania 15,0159,330
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,26710,109
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,4249,584
LabuanMalaysia 5,4373,379
LuqaMalta 15,9929,938
Le LamentinMartinique 16,24710,096
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,8807,382
LashioMyanmar 8,1485,063
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,4301,510
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,3921,486
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,4121,499
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,4151,501
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,5181,565
LincolnNew Zealand 2,5091,559
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,5231,568
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,5231,568
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,5231,568
LagosNigeria 16,0299,960
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,4869,623
LillehammerNorway 15,3589,544
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,5856,578
La VictoriaParaguay 13,5628,428
LimaPeru 13,0708,122
LegaspiPhilippines 5,5063,422
LisbonPortugal 17,93111,143
LeninbadRussia 11,3997,084
LevsiRussia 12,4687,748
LungiSierra Leone 17,43510,834
LjubljanaSlovenia 15,8349,840
LanzaroteSpain 18,66811,600
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,22610,704
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,24710,096
LuganoSwitzerland 16,24410,094
LatakiaSyria 14,0778,748
LampangThailand 7,6724,768
LoeiThailand 7,4344,620
Lop BuriThailand 7,3314,555
LomeTogo 16,17310,050
LeemingUk 16,38810,184
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,8969,878
London, EnglandUk 16,53710,276
London-GatwickUk 16,55010,284
LynehamUk 16,62310,330
L’VovUkraine 15,0579,357
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,6249,087
LozovajaUkraine 14,1748,808
LubnyUkraine 14,4108,955
LuckUkraine 14,9329,279
LuganskUkraine 13,9588,674
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,1218,775
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,1108,768
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,7998,575
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,6828,502
Lake City, FlUsa 14,6359,094
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,4979,630
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5087,772
Lamar, MoUsa 13,8068,579
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,2538,236
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,1558,796
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7127,899
Langdon, NdUsa 13,6578,487
Laramie, WyUsa 12,9118,023
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,0168,088
Larned, KsUsa 13,3778,313
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,0378,102
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,9467,424
Laurel, MdUsa 15,2879,500
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,7418,539
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,7559,790
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,7308,532
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,8938,633
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,8268,591
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,9348,659
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,4688,990
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,8309,215
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,3668,927
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,9849,311
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,2097,587
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,8159,828
Lexington, MoUsa 13,8268,591
Lexington, VaUsa 15,0719,366
Libby, MtUsa 12,3857,696
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,6308,470
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,2019,446
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,6188,463
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,8928,633
Llano, TxUsa 13,1778,188
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,1208,153
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5987,207
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,6017,209
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5827,197
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,6157,839
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,1889,438
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,5259,026
Louisville, MsUsa 14,1458,790
Loup City, NeUsa 13,4568,362
Lowville, NyUsa 15,3849,560
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,0088,083
Luling, TxUsa 13,2588,239
Lusk, WyUsa 13,0488,108
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,0909,377
LivingstoneZambia 12,3847,696
LundaziZambia 12,1357,541
LusakaZambia 12,3367,665
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3447,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -