Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1636,937
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2977,020
KhostAfghanistan 11,0426,862
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2917,016
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,6355,988
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0441,892
KlagenfurtAustria 15,8319,838
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,2778,250
KandiBenin 16,36910,172
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,1377,542
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,7869,188
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,7839,186
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,1797,568
Kenora, OnCanada 13,9268,654
Kingston, OnCanada 15,2909,502
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,0457,485
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,9278,033
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,3769,555
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,4689,612
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8746,757
KashiChina 10,8886,766
KunmingChina 7,9354,931
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2168,834
KhargaEgypt 14,3118,893
KosseirEgypt 13,9758,684
KajaaniFinland 14,4208,961
KuopioFinland 14,4708,992
KuusamoFinland 14,2918,881
KarlsruheGermany 16,15610,040
KasselGermany 15,9789,929
KonstanzGermany 16,16110,043
KumasiGhana 16,44610,220
KalamataGreece 15,3209,520
KerkiraGreece 15,5029,633
Kythira IslandGreece 15,2279,462
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,3569,543
Kap TobinGreenland 15,2469,474
KankanGuinea 17,32910,769
KindiaGuinea 17,54610,903
KissidougouGuinea 17,30410,753
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6814,773
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,9264,304
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,9254,303
KeszthelyHungary 15,6139,702
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,9419,906
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8795,518
KotaIndia 10,1026,277
KozhikodeIndia 9,3315,798
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,6132,245
KermanIran 12,0177,468
KermanshahIran 13,0388,102
Khoram AbadIran 12,9088,021
KilkennyIreland 16,78410,430
KingstonJamaica 14,8629,235
KagoshimaJapan 6,9874,342
KanazawaJapan 7,3364,559
KaruizawaJapan 7,2674,516
KatsuuraJapan 7,1014,413
KawaguchikoJapan 7,1714,456
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1345,054
KobeJapan 7,1714,456
KochiJapan 7,0994,411
KofuJapan 7,1934,470
KumagayaJapan 7,2284,492
KumamotoJapan 7,1124,419
KumejimaJapan 6,6094,107
KureJapan 7,1994,474
KushiroJapan 7,8984,908
KutchanJapan 7,9384,932
KyotoJapan 7,1914,468
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,9816,824
KitaleKenya 12,7697,935
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,7917,949
KufraLibya 14,9769,306
KaunasLithuania 14,9419,284
KlaipedaLithuania 15,0799,370
KybartaiLithuania 15,0139,329
KarongaMalawi 12,2227,595
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,5884,094
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,4243,371
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,4524,009
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,4624,015
KuantanMalaysia 6,3463,944
KuchingMalaysia 5,5643,458
KayesMali 17,81511,070
KeniebaMali 17,67410,983
KidalMali 16,92010,514
KitaMali 17,55610,910
KoutiaMali 17,18310,678
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3552,706
KisinevMoldova 14,7259,150
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0355,615
KhatgalMongolia 10,1006,276
KhovdMongolia 10,3826,451
KhujirtMongolia 9,6836,017
KhutagMongolia 9,8896,145
KenitraMorocco 17,91211,131
KalewaMyanmar 8,4385,244
KathaMyanmar 8,3475,187
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1684,454
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,2385,119
KengtungMyanmar 7,8844,899
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5275,299
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2817,632
KathmanduNepal 9,4555,876
KoumacNew Caledonia 1,412878
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,5091,559
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,5151,563
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,5331,574
KarioiNew Zealand 2,4791,540
KawerauNew Zealand 2,5141,562
KopuaNew Zealand 2,5651,594
KanoNigeria 15,9099,886
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6824,774
KarasjokNorway 14,2868,878
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,5179,642
KristiansandNorway 15,6629,733
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,3319,527
KhasabOman 11,9117,402
KarachiPakistan 10,8686,753
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,8596,748
KhanpurPakistan 10,7396,673
KhuzdarPakistan 11,0506,867
KororPalau 4,3542,706
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,3519,539
KlodzkoPoland 15,5489,662
KoszalinPoland 15,4349,591
KrakowPoland 15,3419,533
KalakanRussia 9,8186,101
KaliningradRussia 15,1479,412
KamenskoeRussia 10,0946,272
KandalaksaRussia 14,1178,772
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,6368,473
KazanRussia 13,3428,291
KemRussia 14,0808,750
KerchRussia 14,1538,795
KhabarovskRussia 8,6475,373
KirenskRussia 10,3656,441
KirovRussia 13,3478,294
KljuciRussia 9,3665,820
KolpasevRussia 11,5107,153
KorfRussia 9,8586,126
KostromaRussia 13,8628,614
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,5707,190
KotlasRussia 13,5238,403
KrasnodarRussia 13,9378,661
KrasnojarskRussia 12,5747,814
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,8347,975
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,8736,757
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,1208,153
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,2258,218
KurganRussia 12,3427,670
KurskRussia 14,1828,813
KyraRussia 9,4825,892
KigaliRwanda 13,0598,115
KoldaSenegal 17,93511,145
KabalaSierra Leone 17,41810,824
KosiceSlovakia 15,2729,490
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6417,234
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9734,954
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,6855,397
KadugliSudan 13,8108,582
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,9378,661
KassalaSudan 13,3598,302
KhartoumSudan 13,7448,541
KostiSudan 13,6238,466
KalmarSweden 15,3129,515
KaresuandoSweden 14,4468,977
KarlstadSweden 15,3269,524
KristianstadSweden 15,4669,611
KamishliSyria 13,6318,470
KanchanaburiThailand 7,3664,577
Khlong YaiThailand 6,9284,305
Khon KaenThailand 7,2774,522
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2004,474
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2244,489
KairouanTunisia 16,38810,184
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,0148,708
KarsTurkey 13,5498,419
KastamonuTurkey 14,3348,907
KayseriTurkey 14,1588,798
KonyaTurkey 14,4018,949
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,3067,647
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7657,311
KinlossUk 16,19810,066
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,1888,816
KievUkraine 14,5819,061
KirillovkaUkraine 14,1698,805
KirovogradUkraine 14,4778,996
KlepininoUkraine 14,3278,903
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,3528,918
Kovel’Ukraine 14,9789,307
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,4038,950
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,5709,054
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4737,751
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,7678,555
Keene, NhUsa 15,6759,740
Kenton, OhUsa 14,6969,132
Kenton, OkUsa 13,0088,083
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,6099,078
Kimball, NeUsa 13,0388,102
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,6726,632
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,4128,335
Kinston, NcUsa 15,1809,433
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6857,261
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,6509,104
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,7726,694
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,1566,932
KabompoZambia 12,8197,966
KabweZambia 12,4027,707
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4037,707
KafirondaZambia 12,5587,804
KaomaZambia 12,6847,882
KasamaZambia 12,4527,738
KasempaZambia 12,6867,883
KawambwaZambia 12,6617,868
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1427,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -