Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1896,953
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,0556,870
JuninArgentina 12,2497,612
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,8668,617
JacobinaBrazil 15,4729,614
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,24010,091
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,0689,985
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,5809,060
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,2588,860
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,7887,947
JiuquanChina 9,3605,817
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,7718,558
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,5149,640
JimaniDominican Republic 15,3639,547
JoensuuFinland 14,3838,938
JokioinenFinland 14,7549,168
JyvskylFinland 14,5849,063
JakobshavnGreenland 15,1409,408
JulianehbGreenland 16,0769,990
JagdalpurIndia 9,2065,721
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,3883,348
JerusalemIsrael 14,0458,728
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7588,549
JosNigeria 15,7489,786
Jan Mayen bNorway 15,0619,359
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 15,0519,353
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,9136,781
JhelumPakistan 10,7116,656
JiwaniPakistan 11,3517,053
JuliacaPeru 13,3608,302
JakutskRussia 10,1796,325
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,4748,373
JenisejskRussia 11,0776,883
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9974,970
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3545,191
JamestownSaint Helena 14,6449,100
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,3448,292
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,8157,963
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,5907,202
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,78111,050
JubaSudan 13,3108,271
JokkmokkSweden 14,6429,099
JönköpingSweden 15,3769,555
Jonkoping ASweden 15,3829,559
JendoubaTunisia 16,49710,252
JerbaTunisia 16,33410,150
JerseyUk 16,79910,439
JaltaUkraine 14,3258,902
Jackson, MsUsa 14,0308,719
Jackson, TnUsa 14,2158,833
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,7689,177
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,1818,812
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,1239,397
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6627,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -