Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 16,39910,190
In SalahAlgeria 17,08210,615
InnsbruckAustria 16,0259,958
IbiriteBrazil 14,4188,960
IguatuBrazil 16,0219,955
IlheusBrazil 15,1299,401
ImperatrizBrazil 15,7369,779
IndaialBrazil 13,5158,398
IpameriBrazil 14,4949,007
IraiBrazil 13,3208,277
IreceBrazil 15,4109,576
ItaberabaBrazil 15,3289,525
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,2389,469
ItaitubaBrazil 15,3209,520
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,6879,127
ItaperunaBrazil 14,3638,926
ItapevaBrazil 13,8308,594
ItirucuBrazil 15,2579,481
ItuacuBrazil 15,1659,424
IvinhemaBrazil 13,7678,555
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6677,871
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,8439,224
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,2157,590
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,0429,347
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,3138,273
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,9468,045
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,3455,807
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,8816,140
ImbertDominican Republic 15,5409,657
IzobambaEcuador 13,7298,531
IsmailiaEgypt 14,2908,880
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,4638,366
IoanninaGreece 15,4249,585
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,1419,409
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,2389,469
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,9696,195
IranshahrIran 11,5497,177
IstranaItaly 16,0249,958
IidaJapan 7,1944,470
IizukaJapan 7,1984,473
IrakoJapan 7,1154,421
IriomotejimaJapan 6,5684,081
IrozakiJapan 7,0724,394
IshigakijimaJapan 6,5384,063
IshinomakiJapan 7,4414,624
IwamizawaJapan 7,9564,944
IzuharaJapan 7,3044,539
IrbidJordan 14,0048,702
IfraneMorocco 17,80411,064
InvercargillNew Zealand 2,4961,551
IlorinNigeria 16,0519,974
InchonNorth Korea 7,7344,806
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,0458,728
IslamabadPakistan 10,7986,710
IquitosPeru 13,9768,685
IloiloPhilippines 5,3613,331
IasiRomania 14,8279,213
IcaRussia 9,2575,752
IlirnejRussia 10,6276,604
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0405,617
IrkutskRussia 10,0516,246
Ivdel’Russia 12,7797,941
IbizaSpain 17,08710,618
IspartaTurkey 14,5739,056
IstanbulTurkey 14,7249,150
IzmirTurkey 14,8749,243
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,0419,347
IzmailUkraine 14,7449,162
Imperial, NeUsa 13,2018,203
Independence, KsUsa 13,6128,458
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,4999,631
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,4959,008
Indianola, IaUsa 13,8618,613
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,9908,693
Inverness, FlUsa 14,7079,139
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,9458,666
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,3888,941
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,3169,518
IsokaZambia 12,3247,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -