Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7307,289
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,76510,418
HuamboAngola 13,5578,424
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7631,717
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,7551,090
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,7651,097
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,144711
Horta, FaialAzores 18,79811,681
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6487,238
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,29210,124
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,28710,121
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,0329,341
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0819,993
Harrow, OnCanada 14,7919,191
Hay River, NtCanada 12,7437,919
Hope, BcCanada 12,0137,465
HaikouChina 6,9944,346
HailarChina 9,1545,688
HamiChina 9,8956,149
HetanChina 10,4596,499
HavanaCuba 14,4969,008
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,6369,716
HigueyDominican Republic 15,6849,746
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,3969,567
HelwanEgypt 14,3568,921
HurguadaEgypt 14,0588,736
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 15,9039,882
HelsinkiFinland 14,7229,148
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,6989,133
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,8044,228
HamburgGermany 15,8259,834
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,8259,834
HannoverGermany 15,9059,883
HelgolandGermany 15,9149,889
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 16,0299,961
Heraklion, CreteGreece 15,0249,336
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,2929,503
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7004,785
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6024,724
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 15,8479,848
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,4315,860
HaifaIsrael 14,0888,754
HaboroJapan 8,0835,023
HachijojimaJapan 6,8924,283
HachinoheJapan 7,6664,764
HagiJapan 7,2544,508
HakodateJapan 7,8194,859
HamadaJapan 7,2844,526
HamamatsuJapan 7,1144,421
HikoneJapan 7,2054,478
HimejiJapan 7,2004,474
HiradoJapan 7,2094,480
HirooJapan 7,8354,869
HiroshimaJapan 7,2194,486
HitaJapan 7,1564,447
HitoyoshiJapan 7,0494,380
HunLibya 15,8079,823
HomboriMali 17,04310,591
HomalinMyanmar 8,5075,286
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7134,793
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,4581,527
HighbankNew Zealand 2,4571,527
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,3501,460
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,4911,548
HororataNew Zealand 2,4711,536
HyderabadPakistan 10,7696,692
HuanucoPeru 13,3018,265
HelPoland 15,2579,481
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6465,373
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,3397,668
HatangaRussia 11,7217,284
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,9598,053
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,6389,096
HailSaudi Arabia 13,3118,271
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,5149,640
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,1631,344
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8254,862
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0815,022
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5365,304
HalaibSudan 13,6098,457
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,4318,346
HudeibaSudan 13,6928,508
HaparandaSweden 14,5109,017
HarnosandSweden 14,9379,282
HamaSyria 13,9818,688
HassakahSyria 13,6588,488
Hua HinThailand 7,2304,493
HakkariTurkey 13,4238,341
Hull, EnglandUk 16,36910,172
HersonUkraine 14,4548,982
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,8489,227
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,3168,275
Hanover, NhUsa 15,6579,730
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,2398,848
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,2999,507
Hart, MiUsa 14,5429,037
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,6349,715
Hartington, NeUsa 13,6218,464
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,6399,097
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,1708,184
Hays, KsUsa 13,4028,328
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4347,105
Hebron, NeUsa 13,5098,394
Helena, MtUsa 12,5817,818
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,1899,439
Henderson, NcUsa 15,1889,438
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,8179,208
Hermit, CoUsa 12,7017,892
Hernando, MsUsa 14,0948,758
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,3998,948
Highmore, SdUsa 13,5258,405
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,4579,605
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,2538,857
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,6179,083
Holly, CoUsa 13,1228,154
Homer, AkUsa 10,9566,808
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,3848,938
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,3548,920
Horton, KsUsa 13,7098,519
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,1708,184
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,0249,336
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,6479,102
Houma, LaUsa 13,9008,637
Houston, TexasUsa 13,4808,376
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,8049,199
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,3818,937
Huron, SdUsa 13,5768,436
HanoiVietnam 7,3924,593
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,5464,068
HarareZimbabwe 11,9417,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -