Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,1156,907
GhazniAfghanistan 11,1796,947
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,98610,555
General PicoArgentina 12,0027,458
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,5067,771
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,8279,835
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,136706
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7112,306
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,4461,520
GrazAustria 15,7399,780
GancaAzerbaijan 13,2818,253
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,1668,181
GomelBelarus 14,5319,030
GrodnoBelarus 14,9639,298
GaranhunsBrazil 15,8359,840
GoianiaBrazil 14,5509,042
GoiasBrazil 14,5839,062
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,6129,080
GrajauBrazil 15,7669,797
GuairaBrazil 13,5798,438
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,25110,098
GuaratingaBrazil 14,9089,264
GarouaCameroon 15,2999,507
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,69010,371
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,9078,642
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,8417,358
Golden, BcCanada 12,3887,698
Goose, NfCanada 16,0799,992
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,8089,202
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,3997,705
Greenwood, NsCanada 16,17910,054
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,30510,132
GanzhouChina 7,1874,466
GuangzhouChina 7,0494,380
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,5699,675
GuayaquilEcuador 13,4948,385
GonderEthiopia 13,1248,156
GourdonFrance 16,84210,466
GrenobleFrance 16,51210,261
GeisenheimGermany 16,13810,028
GorlitzGermany 15,6329,714
GibraltarGibraltar 17,74411,027
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,3678,306
GeorgetownGuyana 16,0249,957
GoaIndia 9,7496,058
GuwahatiIndia 8,8545,502
GelaItaly 16,0119,949
GenoaItaly 16,31110,136
GhediItaly 16,16910,047
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15,7459,784
GrazzaniseItaly 15,9799,930
GrossetoItaly 16,18910,060
GrottaglieItaly 15,7099,762
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,36110,167
GuidoniaItaly 16,0729,987
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,73110,397
GifuJapan 7,2064,478
GaoMali 16,94510,529
GuamMariana Islands 4,6502,889
GuadalajaraMexico 12,3797,692
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,5897,823
GuaymasMexico 11,9797,444
GaluutMongolia 9,8056,093
GemertNetherlands 16,19310,063
GisborneNew Zealand 2,6411,641
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,6421,642
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 2,2281,384
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,4971,552
GreymouthNew Zealand 2,3431,456
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,5631,593
GayaNiger 16,36910,172
GardermoenNorway 15,3889,562
GeiloNorway 15,4949,628
GdanskPoland 15,2799,494
GalatiRomania 14,8079,201
Gor’KijRussia 13,6798,501
GorznyjRussia 13,3908,321
GridinoRussia 14,0518,731
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,8597,369
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8666,752
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 16,86810,482
GijonSpain 17,39010,807
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,1538,795
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,3948,323
GoteborgSweden 15,4929,627
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,4949,628
GothenburgSweden 15,4929,627
GunnarnSweden 14,8169,207
GenevaSwitzerland 16,43710,214
GabesTunisia 16,39610,189
GafsaTunisia 16,51210,261
GiresunTurkey 13,9468,666
GoztepeTurkey 14,7189,146
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,4147,714
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,4907,761
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 16,38310,181
GajvoronUkraine 14,6519,104
GeniceskUkraine 14,2818,874
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,2368,847
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,1486,928
Galva, IlUsa 14,1928,819
Galveston, TxUsa 13,5108,395
Geneva, NeUsa 13,5308,408
Genoa, NeUsa 13,5308,408
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,0178,089
Glenville, WvUsa 14,9569,294
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,4859,622
Golconda, NvUsa 12,0007,457
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,1849,435
Goodland, KsUsa 13,1868,194
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,3658,305
Grafton, NdUsa 13,7198,525
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,7928,570
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,5038,391
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,6117,837
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,5789,059
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,5837,198
Gravette, ArUsa 13,7338,534
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,6547,864
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,3758,933
Greenfield, InUsa 14,5209,023
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,2368,847
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,0159,330
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,4879,002
Greenville, MsUsa 13,9638,676
Greenville, OhUsa 14,6059,076
Greenville, PaUsa 15,0329,341
Greenville, TxUsa 13,5038,391
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,7969,195
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,7919,192
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,1168,772
Groton, CtUsa 15,7029,757
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3867,076
GuanareVenezuela 15,1149,392
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,9109,265
GuiriaVenezuela 15,8989,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -