Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1866,951
FarahAfghanistan 11,6517,240
FormosaArgentina 13,1768,188
ForrestAustralia 2,4081,496
FrancistownBotswana 12,0057,460
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,47210,236
FloraniaBrazil 16,12610,021
FlorestaBrazil 15,8079,823
FlorianoBrazil 15,8339,839
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,4698,370
FormosaBrazil 14,7529,167
FortalezaBrazil 16,31910,141
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,4208,339
FrancaBrazil 14,2368,846
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,4528,359
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,9528,049
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,9028,018
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3167,653
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,6467,858
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4897,761
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,9308,035
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,3267,659
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,6647,869
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 16,0179,953
Fredericton, NbCanada 16,0309,961
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0429,347
FayaChad 15,1649,423
FamagustaCyprus 14,2338,845
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 15,8129,826
FarafraEgypt 14,6039,074
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,5719,055
FichtelbergGermany 15,7929,814
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,0879,996
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,3699,550
FrederikshbGreenland 15,8519,850
FaranahGuinea 17,40310,814
FalconaraItaly 15,9869,934
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,14910,035
Foggia, PugliaItaly 15,8519,850
FonniItaly 16,39910,190
FrontoneItaly 16,0389,966
FrosinoneItaly 16,0339,963
FukauraJapan 7,7064,789
FukueJapan 7,1674,454
FukuiJapan 7,2894,530
FukuokaJapan 7,2034,476
FukushimaJapan 7,3824,587
FukuyamaJapan 7,2004,474
FushikiJapan 7,3484,566
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,1766,945
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,3416,426
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1476,305
FunchalMadeira 18,87211,728
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,24110,092
Fes-SaisMorocco 17,77711,047
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,4399,594
FaroPortugal 17,92711,140
FerganaRussia 11,2546,994
FreetownSierra Leone 17,43510,834
FalunSweden 15,1519,415
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,41510,200
FeodosijaUkraine 14,2328,844
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,4727,129
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,5808,439
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,0278,717
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,9048,640
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,7228,527
Farmington, MeUsa 15,7929,813
Farmington, MnUsa 13,9948,696
Farmington, MoUsa 14,1528,794
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,5168,399
Fayette, IaUsa 14,0528,732
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,7648,553
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,0899,377
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,7299,153
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,7949,193
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,2947,640
Findlay, OhUsa 14,7259,151
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,2077,586
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,7229,148
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,3468,915
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,9388,040
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,8918,632
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,0348,100
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,6729,118
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,7208,526
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,7168,523
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,5959,070
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,4138,335
Framingham, MaUsa 15,7319,775
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,5879,064
Franklin, LaUsa 13,7928,570
Franklin, PaUsa 15,0329,341
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,2869,499
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,6017,209
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,6188,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -