Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 17,07610,611
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 16,70410,380
EsquelArgentina 10,9796,822
EzeizaArgentina 12,3347,664
East SaleAustralia 1,276793
Esperance (po)Australia 3,0141,873
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0131,872
EssendonAustralia 1,339832
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,1388,785
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,0158,088
EspinosaBrazil 14,9929,316
Earlton, OnCanada 15,0179,331
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,6727,874
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,6897,885
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,6837,881
Edson, AbCanada 12,4967,765
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6857,261
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,5428,415
Estevan, SkCanada 13,3028,266
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6597,245
Eureka, NtCanada 13,6188,462
ErlianChina 8,9465,559
El CaranoColombia 14,2748,870
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,4429,596
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,4119,577
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,6589,730
El ArishEgypt 14,1548,795
El TorEgypt 14,0958,759
ErfurtGermany 15,8979,879
EssenGermany 16,12410,020
EsfahanIran 12,5737,813
EilatIsrael 14,0108,706
EsashiJapan 7,8354,869
EldoretKenya 12,7157,901
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8866,143
EssaouiraMorocco 18,27011,353
EeldeNetherlands 16,0499,973
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,5621,592
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,4791,541
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,6098,457
EnuguNigeria 15,6559,728
EncarnacionParaguay 13,1868,194
EvoraPortugal 17,84511,089
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6585,380
EkimcanRussia 9,1775,703
Elat’MaRussia 13,8068,579
ElistaRussia 13,5658,429
ErbogacenRussia 10,6716,631
EssejRussia 11,4467,113
Ed DueimSudan 13,6948,510
El FasherSudan 14,3658,927
El GeneinaSudan 14,6429,099
El ObeidSudan 13,8638,615
El ShowakSudan 13,3718,309
En NahudSudan 14,0188,711
EdirneTurkey 14,9369,281
ErzincanTurkey 13,8318,595
ErzurumTurkey 13,6968,511
EskisehirTurkey 14,5919,067
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,5537,801
EntebbeUganda 12,9598,053
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,33110,149
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 16,38110,179
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,7429,161
Eastman, GaUsa 14,6779,120
Eastport, MeUsa 16,0249,957
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,1178,151
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,5488,419
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,5377,790
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,0419,347
Elko, NvUsa 12,0877,511
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,4868,381
Elmira, NyUsa 15,2859,498
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,1027,521
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,5779,680
Erie, PaUsa 15,0159,330
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,6568,486
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6647,248
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,7958,573
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,4397,108
Eureka, SdUsa 13,4668,368
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4867,759
Evansville, InUsa 14,3678,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -