Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 16,33410,150
DjelfaAlgeria 17,01810,575
DavisAntarctica 6,5474,068
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,3551,463
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,8291,758
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0373,751
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 648403
DhakaBangladesh 8,7725,451
D’UccleBelgium 16,31610,139
DiamantinaBrazil 14,6199,085
DiamantinoBrazil 14,3838,938
DouradosBrazil 13,7318,533
DoualaCameroon 15,2969,505
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,43010,210
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,5358,411
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,3417,669
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9027,396
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,50210,254
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,6389,096
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,5109,638
Dryden, OnCanada 14,0428,726
DuianChina 9,1195,667
DubrovnikCroatia 15,6259,710
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5157,777
DajabonDominican Republic 15,4289,587
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,3979,568
DabaaEgypt 14,6559,107
DakhlaEgypt 14,4648,988
DijonFrance 16,46110,229
DresdenGermany 15,7119,763
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,5329,030
DebrecenHungary 15,2739,491
DalatangiIceland 15,7219,769
DaltonganjIndia 9,3335,800
DarbhangaIndia 9,3145,788
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,6925,401
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,6855,397
DumkaIndia 9,0825,643
DwarkaIndia 10,5536,558
DezfulIran 12,8587,990
DublinIreland 16,66810,357
DecimomannuItaly 16,43810,215
DobbiacoItaly 15,9829,931
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,68110,366
Deir-AllaJordan 14,0178,710
DagorettiKenya 12,4717,749
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,7399,159
DedzaMalawi 11,9107,401
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,3235,793
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3825,830
DaweiMyanmar 7,4824,650
De BiltNetherlands 16,19010,061
De KooyNetherlands 16,16210,043
Den HelderNetherlands 16,16110,043
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,5611,591
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,4751,538
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,1981,366
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,5481,583
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,5641,593
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,5769,679
DalbandinPakistan 11,2987,021
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8836,763
DirPakistan 10,9826,824
DroshPakistan 11,0066,839
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,9833,718
DohaQatar 12,3047,646
DorohoiRomania 14,9119,266
Dikson IslandRussia 12,4107,712
DudinkaRussia 12,0167,467
DzardzanRussia 10,9696,816
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,4767,753
DakarSenegal 18,26011,347
DaruSierra Leone 17,22910,707
DurbanSouth Africa 11,1126,905
DamazinSudan 13,3898,320
DongolaSudan 14,0968,759
DamascusSyria 13,9648,678
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,9648,677
Deir EzzorSyria 13,6838,503
DusanbeTajikistan 11,3987,083
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,9187,406
DjerbaTunisia 16,33310,149
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,7378,536
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 16,28510,120
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 16,53010,272
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,2738,870
DonetskUkraine 14,0658,740
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9547,428
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,6319,092
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,1119,390
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,4288,344
Danville, IlUsa 14,3518,918
Darlington, ScUsa 15,0039,323
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1767,566
David City, NeUsa 13,6078,455
Dayton, OhUsa 14,6809,122
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1377,542
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,3778,934
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8217,346
Decatur, IlUsa 14,2668,865
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9468,045
Delaware, OhUsa 14,7759,182
Delphine, InUsa 14,4458,976
Denton, MdUsa 15,3749,554
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,9328,036
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,8988,637
Deseret, UtUsa 12,2407,606
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7938,571
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,7559,169
Dickson, TnUsa 14,3508,917
Dillon, MtUsa 12,4557,740
Dixon, IlUsa 14,2058,827
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,2898,258
Dover, DeUsa 15,3749,554
Dover, TnUsa 14,2948,883
Dublin, TxUsa 13,2998,264
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,1528,794
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,0718,744
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,2398,848
Durham, NhUsa 15,7559,790
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,79011,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -