Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4427,110
ChlefAlgeria 17,16310,665
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,69410,374
CeresArgentina 12,6357,851
ChamicalArgentina 12,3527,675
ChepesArgentina 12,2477,611
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,8996,773
ConcordiaArgentina 12,6987,890
CórdobaArgentina 12,3817,694
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3757,690
CorrientesArgentina 13,0308,097
CairnsAustralia 1,394866
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 916569
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8892,417
CedunaAustralia 1,8971,179
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 654406
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,459907
Cobar MoAustralia 791492
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 1,8121,126
Coffs HarbourAustralia 301187
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 2,1841,357
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5795,331
CharnocksBarbados 16,30510,132
CotonouBenin 16,09210,000
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,4248,963
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,1698,805
CabroboBrazil 15,7929,813
CaceresBrazil 14,1578,797
CaetiteBrazil 15,0959,380
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,0329,962
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,9148,646
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,6718,495
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,0808,750
Campos SalesBrazil 15,9159,890
CanavieirasBrazil 15,0399,346
CaparaoBrazil 14,4378,971
CapinopolisBrazil 14,3348,907
CaratingaBrazil 14,5049,013
CaravelasBrazil 14,8099,202
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,0349,342
CarolinaBrazil 15,5639,671
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,7008,513
CataguasesBrazil 14,3188,898
CatalaoBrazil 14,4568,983
CatanduvaBrazil 14,1138,770
CaxiasBrazil 16,0129,950
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,2068,206
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,21310,075
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,2828,875
ChapecoBrazil 13,3548,298
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,5829,061
CipoBrazil 15,5449,659
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,3769,555
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,5439,037
CordeiroBrazil 14,2608,861
CorrentinaBrazil 15,0729,366
CorumbaBrazil 13,8878,629
CoximBrazil 14,0938,758
CrateusBrazil 16,09610,002
CuiabaBrazil 14,2968,884
CuritibaBrazil 13,6658,491
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,5797,817
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,3428,291
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7887,325
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,0979,382
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,7909,191
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,1569,418
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,6117,837
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6247,223
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5227,160
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,23510,089
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,2737,627
Chapais, QcCanada 15,3179,518
Charlo, NbCanada 15,9709,924
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,26510,107
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,26310,106
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7957,330
Chatham, NbCanada 16,0699,985
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,0468,728
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,9289,276
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,8579,854
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,9328,657
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,7397,916
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,5979,071
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,9108,023
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,8729,242
Comox, BcCanada 11,8027,334
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0988,139
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,3738,931
Coronation, AbCanada 12,7777,940
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4117,712
ChicoChile 10,6346,608
ChillanChile 11,4787,133
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,4037,086
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3667,684
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,6506,618
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6647,248
ChangchunChina 8,4255,236
ChangduChina 8,7965,466
ChangshaChina 7,5284,678
ChengduChina 8,2935,153
ChongqingChina 8,0284,989
Camilo DazaColombia 14,7899,190
CrikvenicaCroatia 15,8439,845
CamagueyCuba 14,8819,247
CasablancaCuba 14,5079,015
ChebCzech Republic 15,8459,846
CopenhagenDenmark 15,5739,677
CabreraDominican Republic 15,6089,699
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,4999,631
CotuiDominican Republic 15,5669,673
CanarEcuador 13,5558,423
CairoEgypt 14,3568,921
CaenFrance 16,70110,378
ChateaurouxFrance 16,70810,382
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,34610,157
CocobeachGabon 15,0979,382
CologneGermany 16,14810,035
ChiosGreece 14,9629,298
CorfuGreece 15,5029,633
ConakryGuinea 17,54810,905
CatacamasHonduras 13,8318,595
CholutecaHonduras 13,6408,476
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,0175,603
CherrapunjiIndia 8,7845,458
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,7845,458
ChahbaharIran 11,4697,127
ClaremorrisIreland 16,75110,409
ClonesIreland 16,63910,340
Collooney, SligoIreland 16,68810,370
CorkIreland 16,89510,499
Cork (Ap)Ireland 16,89910,501
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,43310,211
CameriItaly 16,28410,119
CampobassoItaly 15,9239,895
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,36410,169
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,39710,189
Cape FrascaItaly 16,47310,237
Cape MeleItaly 16,37810,177
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15,8939,876
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,9349,902
CerviaItaly 16,0539,976
CiampinoItaly 16,0889,997
Cimone MountainItaly 16,17710,052
Cisa PassItaly 16,22710,083
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,14410,032
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 15,9949,939
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 15,9329,900
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,7499,787
ChibaJapan 7,1544,446
ChichibuJapan 7,2174,485
ChichijimaJapan 6,1883,845
ChoshiJapan 7,1554,446
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14,0258,715
ChilekaMalawi 11,7617,308
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9877,449
ChitipaMalawi 12,2947,639
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4477,735
ComitanMexico 13,2818,253
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,9022,425
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2395,741
ChoirMongolia 9,3745,825
CasablancaMorocco 18,02811,203
ChindeMozambique 11,4447,111
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8994,908
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,0431,270
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,4681,533
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,5481,583
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,5121,561
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,5101,560
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,5031,555
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,3561,464
CondegaNicaragua 13,7168,523
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6274,740
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3384,560
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7384,808
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5574,696
ChhorPakistan 10,6546,621
ChitralPakistan 11,0176,846
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,4218,340
ConcepcionParaguay 13,4828,378
CajamarcaPeru 13,2968,262
ChachapoyasPeru 13,4138,335
ChiclayoPeru 13,2018,203
ChimbotePeru 13,1558,175
CuzcoPeru 13,3758,312
CzestochowaPoland 15,3699,550
CoimbraPortugal 17,78911,054
CalafatRomania 15,2209,458
CeahlauRomania 14,9549,293
ClujRomania 15,1379,406
ConstantaRomania 14,7649,174
CraiovaRomania 15,1439,410
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,1377,542
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,4237,720
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,2326,980
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,9686,816
Cape UelenRussia 10,9026,775
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4475,249
CaraRussia 9,9416,177
Cerdyn’Russia 12,9858,069
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,9536,806
ChitaRussia 9,6515,997
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6515,997
CokurdahRussia 10,9316,793
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7506,059
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6337,229
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1625,072
CaceresSpain 17,67910,986
CadizSpain 17,81011,068
Ciudad RealSpain 17,51410,883
CordobaSpain 17,63710,960
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7015,407
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,2904,530
ChanthaburiThailand 7,0524,382
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7514,816
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7654,825
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1984,473
ChumphonThailand 7,1524,444
CanakkaleTurkey 14,9489,289
CorumTurkey 14,2288,841
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8277,349
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5647,186
Cardiff, WalesUk 16,70210,379
CernovcyUkraine 14,9419,285
ChernigovUkraine 14,5239,025
CarrascoUruguay 12,4427,731
ColoniaUruguay 12,4047,708
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,0309,961
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,2088,829
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,3749,554
Camden, ScUsa 14,8959,256
Canton, NyUsa 15,4059,573
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,6498,482
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,4049,572
Caribou, MeUsa 15,8899,873
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,1828,813
Casper, WyUsa 12,8938,012
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8097,338
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,2309,464
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,0999,382
Charles City, IaUsa 13,9728,682
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,9769,306
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,9689,301
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,8869,251
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,9179,269
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,1609,421
Chaska, MnUsa 13,9448,665
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,5299,029
Chazy, NyUsa 15,5619,670
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,6229,708
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,0069,325
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,1498,171
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,9768,063
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,3898,941
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,3788,934
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5677,188
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,8649,236
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,9858,069
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,6269,089
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,6409,097
Circleville, OhUsa 14,7789,183
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,7788,562
Clark, SdUsa 13,6038,453
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,9868,691
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,3998,948
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9798,065
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,8769,244
Clinton, IaUsa 14,2058,827
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,1396,301
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,6179,083
College Park, MdUsa 15,2939,503
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,9178,027
Columbia, MoUsa 13,9758,684
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,8839,249
Columbus, GaUsa 14,5229,024
Columbus, InUsa 14,5119,017
Columbus, KsUsa 13,6988,512
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,7859,188
Conception, MoUsa 13,7608,551
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,5288,407
Conway, ArUsa 13,9188,649
Conway, ScUsa 15,0789,370
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,4329,590
Corning, ArUsa 14,0288,717
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,5799,681
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,2088,207
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,4418,352
Cortland, NyUsa 15,3379,531
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6827,259
Covington, LaUsa 14,0058,703
Covington, TnUsa 14,1178,772
Crete, NeUsa 13,6128,459
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8908,010
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,2787,630
CimbajUzbekistan 12,2787,630
CaracasVenezuela 15,4679,611
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,6369,716
CoroVenezuela 15,2519,477
ChipataZambia 12,1077,524
ChomaZambia 12,3537,676
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,6627,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -