Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2917,016
BustAfghanistan 11,4267,100
BatnaAlgeria 16,72810,395
BecharAlgeria 17,56110,913
BejaiaAlgeria 16,82410,455
Beni AbbesAlgeria 17,55810,911
BiskraAlgeria 16,79110,434
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,68510,368
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,5875,958
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,5765,950
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,5615,941
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,0636,253
ByrdAntarctica 6,9434,314
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7947,329
BarilocheArgentina 11,1336,918
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3597,680
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 711442
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 4930
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2942,047
BrestBelarus 15,0259,336
BrusselsBelgium 16,31610,139
Belize CityBelize 13,7118,520
BeninBenin 16,09210,000
BohiconBenin 16,17810,053
BermudaBermuda 16,39410,187
BageBrazil 12,8697,997
BambuiBrazil 14,3508,917
BarbacenaBrazil 14,2988,885
BarbalhaBrazil 15,9209,893
BarcelosBrazil 15,0569,356
BarraBrazil 15,3839,559
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,8569,853
BarreirasBrazil 15,1979,444
BelémBrazil 16,0689,985
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,4318,968
BelterraBrazil 15,5339,652
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,5479,661
Bom JesusBrazil 13,2878,257
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,1479,412
BrasiliaBrazil 14,7009,134
BrevesBrazil 15,9199,892
BurgasBulgaria 14,8609,234
BurundiBurundi 13,0538,111
BatouriCameroon 14,9139,267
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,6289,712
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,0137,465
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,7718,557
Banff, AbCanada 12,4797,754
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,0669,362
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,41110,198
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6337,850
Bissett, MbCanada 13,8378,599
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2667,622
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,2189,457
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6257,224
Brandon, MbCanada 13,5288,406
Broadview, SkCanada 13,3498,295
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,9549,293
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6617,247
Burgeo, NfCanada 17,51810,886
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9447,422
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,1848,192
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,5279,027
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,4518,980
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,6926,644
BeijingChina 8,4055,223
BarranquillaColombia 14,7329,154
Benito SalasColombia 14,2358,846
BogotáColombia 14,4478,977
BrnoCzech Republic 15,5859,685
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7958,572
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0248,715
BaniDominican Republic 15,5109,638
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,4329,589
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,5989,693
BahariyaEgypt 14,5509,041
Beni SuefEgypt 14,3608,923
BiarritzFrance 17,11510,635
BordeauxFrance 16,98210,553
BrestFrance 16,97810,550
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 5,8113,611
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 5,8123,611
BitamGabon 15,0129,328
BanjulGambia 18,08711,239
BerlinGermany 15,6849,746
BrockenGermany 15,8819,869
BokeGuinea 17,74711,028
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,88011,111
BudapestHungary 15,4649,610
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,4529,602
BangaloreIndia 9,2575,752
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,6946,024
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,9465,559
BikanerIndia 10,4796,512
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,8082,987
BabolsarIran 12,6397,854
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9437,422
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,9348,038
Bandar LengehIran 12,0557,491
BirjandIran 11,9307,414
BushehrIran 12,5217,781
BaghdadIraq 13,2638,242
BasraIraq 12,8567,989
BelmulletIreland 16,74110,403
Birr, OffalyIreland 16,76610,418
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,7559,790
BergamoItaly 16,20310,069
BolognaItaly 16,12110,018
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,0569,977
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,8469,847
BrindisiItaly 15,6619,732
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,64310,342
BouakeIvory Coast 16,79710,438
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,3547,056
BeirutLebanon 14,0678,741
BenghaziLibya 15,4399,594
BirzaiLithuania 14,8459,225
BitolaMacedonia 15,3719,552
BlantyreMalawi 11,7617,308
BvumbweMalawi 11,7377,294
BintuluMalaysia 5,4583,392
BamakoMali 17,40910,818
Bko-SMali 17,39610,810
BougounMali 17,27510,735
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,43311,455
BaitagMongolia 10,2556,373
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3406,425
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6886,020
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,1645,694
BayandelgerMongolia 9,1185,666
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7316,047
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3145,788
BulganMongolia 9,7996,089
BhamawMyanmar 8,2875,150
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,5531,586
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,4741,538
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,5461,582
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,4651,532
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,4961,551
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9118,644
BilmaNiger 15,8069,822
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,31410,138
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,1868,815
BergenNorway 15,6259,710
Bergen - FloridaNorway 15,6269,710
BjornoyaNorway 14,1908,818
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,8039,199
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,0009,321
BadinPakistan 10,6876,641
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,5896,580
BalakotPakistan 10,8186,723
BarkhanPakistan 10,8866,764
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1718,806
BascoPhilippines 6,2863,906
BialystokPoland 15,0339,341
BejaPortugal 17,87111,105
BragancaPortugal 17,57510,921
BistritaRomania 15,0619,359
BucharestRomania 14,9669,300
BajkitRussia 11,1296,916
BarabinskRussia 11,5927,203
BarnaulRussia 11,1936,955
BerezovoRussia 12,6347,851
BiserRussia 12,8167,964
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0145,601
BogdarinRussia 9,8656,130
BogucanyRussia 10,8406,736
BomnakRussia 9,4375,864
BorRussia 11,3847,074
BorzjaRussia 9,3805,829
BratskRussia 10,4926,520
BelgradeSerbia 15,4059,573
BoSierra Leone 17,28510,741
BontheSierra Leone 17,29210,745
BratislavaSlovakia 15,5829,683
BerberaSomalia 12,2767,628
BusanSouth Korea 7,4064,602
BadajozSpain 17,74711,028
BarcelonaSpain 16,94610,531
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,32410,765
BabanusaSudan 14,0138,708
BaselSwitzerland 16,27710,115
BernSwitzerland 16,31110,136
BangkokThailand 7,2604,511
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2704,518
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6384,747
BizerteTunisia 16,40010,191
BalikesirTurkey 14,8179,207
BursaTurkey 14,7229,148
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8787,381
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 16,55510,287
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 16,56110,291
Belfast-AldergroveUk 16,56010,290
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,53410,274
Bournemouth-HurnUk 16,66810,357
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,57310,298
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5967,206
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,1148,149
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,3169,518
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,6747,254
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,6737,254
Batesville, MsUsa 14,0768,747
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,8838,627
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,3598,302
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,9259,274
Bedford, MaUsa 15,7719,800
Beeville, TxUsa 13,2068,207
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,0408,725
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4747,130
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,6546,620
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,6579,730
Bettles, AkUsa 11,4947,143
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4987,145
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,5839,062
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,8157,963
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,3609,545
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,3628,925
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7387,294
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,4218,340
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,9829,310
Blackville, ScUsa 14,8609,234
Blaine, WaUsa 11,9137,403
Blakely, GaUsa 14,4708,992
Block Island, RiUsa 15,6129,701
Boerne, TxUsa 13,1628,179
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1627,557
Booneville, MsUsa 14,2198,836
Boonton, NjUsa 15,5019,633
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,7639,795
Bowler, WiUsa 14,3078,891
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,4879,002
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,0828,751
Brenham, TxUsa 13,3898,320
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,6059,697
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9888,692
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,7999,196
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,1939,441
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,2628,862
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,3658,305
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,0308,718
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,1508,172
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,9118,644
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0037,459
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,0089,326
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,7819,185
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,1319,403
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,8018,576
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,9299,277
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,0988,761
Burlington, VtUsa 15,5599,668
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9497,425
BajsunUzbekistan 11,5017,147
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,6519,726
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,2129,453
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0027,458
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9927,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -