Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amberley with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,35310,784
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,98810,556
AlgiersAlgeria 16,98410,554
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,58010,303
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3637,683
AzulArgentina 12,0897,512
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 1,573977
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3912,107
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,9311,200
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,0641,282
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,2318,222
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,0118,085
AimoresBrazil 14,5709,054
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,4149,578
AltamiraBrazil 15,6719,738
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,9499,290
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,0948,758
ApodiBrazil 16,14610,033
AracajuBrazil 15,6029,695
AracuaiBrazil 14,8179,208
AragarcasBrazil 14,4788,997
AraxaBrazil 14,3578,922
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,8719,862
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,9417,420
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9907,451
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1557,553
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,76410,417
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,7528,546
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,3168,896
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,1208,775
AbecheChad 14,8169,207
AntofagastaChile 12,6887,884
AricaChile 13,1148,149
AltaiChina 10,5686,567
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,8878,629
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,9588,673
AraucaColombia 14,9079,263
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,5169,642
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,6349,715
AzuaDominican Republic 15,4739,615
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,5189,022
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 14,2518,856
AswanEgypt 14,0428,726
AsyutEgypt 14,3138,894
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3878,319
AsmaraEritrea 13,1048,143
AssabEritrea 12,6297,848
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8197,966
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,39210,186
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3694,579
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,9354,310
AccraGhana 16,24610,095
AlexandroupolisGreece 14,9909,315
AthensGreece 15,1759,430
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 15,1719,427
AasiaatGreenland 15,1509,414
AmmassalikGreenland 15,7319,775
AputiteqGreenland 15,5389,655
AkureyriIceland 15,7359,778
AgraIndia 10,0306,233
AhmedabadIndia 10,2706,382
AkolaIndia 9,7466,056
AllahabadIndia 9,6165,975
AmritsarIndia 10,5466,553
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,7222,313
AbadanIran 12,8077,958
ArakIran 12,7977,952
AlbengaItaly 16,37810,177
AlgheroItaly 16,46710,233
AmendolaItaly 15,8369,841
AnconaItaly 15,9739,926
ArezzoItaly 16,10810,010
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,50910,259
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,46610,232
AbashiriJapan 8,0134,979
AburatsuJapan 6,9604,325
AikawaJapan 7,4554,633
AjiroJapan 7,1154,421
AkitaJapan 7,6024,724
AkuneJapan 7,0494,380
AomoriJapan 7,7114,791
AsahikawaJapan 8,0084,976
AsosanJapan 7,1074,416
AmmanJordan 13,9788,686
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0256,851
AinaziLatvia 14,8169,207
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6716,631
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4266,479
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4596,500
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,6566,622
AtarMauritania 18,37111,416
AgalegaMauritius 10,0666,255
AcapulcoMexico 12,5557,802
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9276,169
AltaiMongolia 9,9976,212
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6305,984
AgadirMorocco 18,26711,351
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,19010,060
AlexandraNew Zealand 2,4531,524
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,3961,489
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,4271,508
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,3291,447
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,4831,543
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,4881,546
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,3151,438
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,3071,434
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,3061,433
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,3061,433
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,3061,433
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,3061,433
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,7128,521
AgadezNiger 16,21310,075
AsuncionParaguay 13,2968,262
ArequipaPeru 13,1858,193
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,1123,798
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,5664,701
AradRomania 15,3189,518
AjanRussia 9,4505,872
AldanRussia 9,9196,164
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,3068,269
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,8767,380
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7935,464
AnadyrRussia 10,4996,524
ArkhangelskRussia 13,8168,585
ArmavirRussia 13,7838,565
AstrakhanRussia 13,2768,250
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,9832,475
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,58110,925
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,35110,782
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 17,25910,725
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,46610,854
Abu HamedSudan 13,8328,595
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,4598,363
AqiqSudan 13,3038,266
ArbaatSudan 13,4878,381
AromaSudan 13,4008,327
AtbaraSudan 13,6948,510
Abu KamalSyria 13,5938,447
AleppoSyria 13,9638,677
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0974,410
AtakpameTogo 16,28810,121
AdanaTurkey 14,1468,790
AfyonTurkey 14,5859,063
AnkaraTurkey 14,3968,946
AntalyaTurkey 14,5469,039
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,2237,596
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 16,18410,057
AberporthUk 16,70110,378
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 16,65410,349
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,3328,906
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,3538,919
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9827,446
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9997,456
ArtigasUruguay 12,8557,988
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,1678,803
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,5788,438
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7527,303
Abilene, TxUsa 13,1608,178
Ada, MnUsa 13,7088,518
Adrian, MiUsa 14,7009,135
Aiken, ScUsa 14,8039,199
Akron, OhUsa 14,9119,266
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,7787,940
Albany, GaUsa 14,5849,063
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,5339,652
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,9508,669
Albion, NeUsa 13,5508,420
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,6337,850
Aledo, IlUsa 14,1108,768
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,5878,443
Algona, IaUsa 13,8918,632
Alice, TxUsa 13,1698,183
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,4179,580
Alliance, NeUsa 13,1638,179
Alma, MiUsa 14,6209,085
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,7349,156
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,7317,911
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,0678,120
Amherst, MaUsa 15,6079,699
Amite, LaUsa 13,9508,669
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,1316,917
Anderson, InUsa 14,5209,023
Anderson, ScUsa 14,7279,152
Angelica, NyUsa 15,1959,443
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,7009,135
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6497,239
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,4378,971
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,6569,107
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,7739,180
Ashland, WiUsa 14,1628,800
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7097,276
Atchison, KsUsa 13,7418,539
Athens, GaUsa 14,6829,124
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,5779,058
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,4969,629
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1655,695
Auburn, NeUsa 13,6768,498
Augusta, GaUsa 14,7979,195
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5947,826
Aurora, IlUsa 14,3708,929
Austin, TxUsa 13,2738,248
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,9417,420
AndizanUzbekistan 11,2296,978
AcariguaVenezuela 15,1919,440
AdenYemen 12,3927,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -